Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1

Datenschutzrichtlinie

Neoss® Limited („wir“, „uns“, „unser“, „Neoss®“) ist ein Unternehmen, das beim Companies House in England und Wales unter der Registrierungsnummer 04120053 eingetragen ist und seinen Geschäftssitz in Windsor House, Cornwall Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 2PW, Großbritannien, hat. Neoss® ist beim Information Commissioner (Datenschutzbeauftragter) unter der Registrierungsnummer ZA000205 als Datenverantwortlicher eingetragen. Diese Online-Datenschutzerklärung ("Datenschutzrichtlinie") erläutert, wie die Neoss Ltd und ihre angeschlossenen Unternehmen (Neoss GmbH) mit den von ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten personenbezogenen Daten auf Websites, mobilen Websites, mobilen Anwendungen sowie anderen digitalen Vertriebswegen umgehen.

Diese Richtlinie regelt, wie wir die personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns bei der Nutzung von www.neoss.com zur Verfügung stellen, verwenden und schützen. Wenn Sie Fragen zu dieser Richtlinie haben oder damit nicht einverstanden sind, wenden Sie sich bitte per E-Mail an info@neoss.com, bevor Sie diese Website nutzen.

Wir sind berechtigt, diese Richtlinie von Zeit zu Zeit zu ändern, indem wir diese Seite aktualisieren. Bitte überprüfen Sie diese Seite regelmäßig um sicherzustellen, dass Sie mit den Änderungen einverstanden sind, da Ihre weitere Nutzung dieser Website als Zustimmung zu diesen Änderungen gilt. Diese Richtlinie tritt am 25. Mai 2018 in Kraft.

Erhebung/Verwendung von personenbezogenen Daten

Welche Daten werden von uns erhoben?

Grundsätzlich können Sie diese Website nutzen, ohne uns Daten zur Verfügung zu stellen. Es sind jedoch möglicherweise zusätzliche Dienstleistungen für Sie verfügbar, wenn Sie uns bestimmte persönliche Informationen zur Verfügung stellen. Bei der Kontaktaufnahme mit Neoss® oder seinen Mitarbeitern über die Website oder über elektronische Mitteilungen muss Neoss® personenbezogen Daten von Ihnen erheben.

Wir sind berechtigt, folgende Daten zu erheben:

  • Ihren vollständigen Namen, Ihre vollständige Anschrift, Ihre Telefonnummern, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse;
  • sonstige Daten, die Sie uns in Ihren Mitteilungen oder in Ihren Interaktionen mit uns zur Verfügung stellen.
  • Ihren Wohnsitz oder Ihren Standort;
  • Ihren Beruf;
  • Daten bezüglich Ihrer persönlichen oder beruflichen Interessen, demografische Daten, Erfahrungen mit unseren Produkten und die bevorzugte Art der Kontaktaufnahme; und/oder
  • alle anderen Informationen, die Sie uns in Ihrer Kommunikation oder Interaktion mit uns zur Verfügung stellen.

Wie verwenden wir die erhobenen Daten?

Wir verwenden jegliche Informationen, die Sie uns übermitteln, um auf Ihre Kommunikation zu reagieren sowie aus unseren legitimen Geschäftsinteressen, insbesondere aus den folgenden Gründen:

  • interne Aufzeichnungen;
  • um statistische Analysen der Besuche auf der Website durchzuführen.
  • um unsere Produkte, unsere Dienstleistungen und unsere Website zu verbessern;
  • um die Kontaktaufnahmen durch Sie zu verfolgen und die gewünschten Informationen über unsere Produkt bereitzustellen;
  • um die Website zu verwalten und Neoss®, seine Mitarbeiter, seine Lieferanten und die Öffentlichkeit zu schützen;
  • um die Bestellungen unserer Produkte zu bearbeiten;
  • um Sie zu Marktforschungszwecken zu kontaktieren; und
  • eine statistische Analyse der Besuche auf der Website vorzunehmen.

Wir sind auch berechtigt, diese Daten zu verwenden, um Sie bezüglich Veranstaltungen und Fortbildungskursen zu kontaktieren.

Bitte beachten Sie, dass wir Ihre Zustimmung nicht benötigen, um solche Informationen für unsere legitimen Geschäftsinteressen zu speichern.

Direktmarketing

Wir würden Ihnen gern Informationen über neue Produkte, Werbeaktionen, Sonderangebote und sonstige Informationen, die aus unserer Sicht für Sie interessant sein könnten, bereitstellen. Wir können Ihnen diese Informationen per E-Mail, Telefon oder Post zusenden.

Wenn Sie bereits Kunde von uns sind oder bereits Informationen über unsere Produkte angefordert haben, senden wir Ihnen ggf. per E-Mail Informationen über unsere Produktpalette zu.

Falls Sie uns ihre persönlichen Daten zur Anmeldung von E-Mail-Updates zur Verfügung gestellt haben, werden wir diese Informationen weiterhin per E-Mail bereitstellen, es sei denn, Sie bitten um Abbestellung dieser Emails.

Wenn Sie uns Daten zur Verfügung stellen, erhalten Sie die Möglichkeit anzugeben, ob Sie damit einverstanden sind, dass wir Ihnen Informationen zu Direktmarketingzwecken zusenden. Wenn Sie angeben, dass Sie keine Direktmarketinginformationen erhalten möchten, werden wir Ihnen keine solchen Informationen zusenden.

Wenn Sie sich gegen den Erhalt von Direktmarketing-Informationen entschieden haben, behalten wir uns das Recht vor, einige Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten aufzubewahren, damit aus unseren Aufzeichnungen hervorgeht, dass Sie keine solchen Mitteilungen erhalten möchten.

Sie können Ihre Angaben über Ihre bevorzugten Marketing-Arten jederzeit ändern, indem Sie unseren Helpdesk kontaktieren. Senden Sie dazu eine E-Mail an info@neoss.com oder wählen Sie die Rufnummer +44 (0)1423 817-733.

An wen werden diese Daten weitergegeben?

Um bestimmte Dienstleistungen zu erbringen, können wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an Dritte weitergeben, übertragen oder verbreiten, einschließlich nicht firmeneigener Datenverarbeiter und zum Firmenverbund gehörender Unternehmen.

Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden u. U. in Länder oder Gebiete übertragen, die nicht die gleichen schützenden Datenschutzgesetze haben, wie jene, die in Ihrem Land gelten. Wir werden Maßnahmen ergreifen, um sicherzustellen, dass der Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, die in diesen anderen Ländern oder Gebieten verarbeitet werden, angemessen ist.

Neoss® verpflichtet sich, Ihre Daten zu keinem Zeitpunkt an Dritte zu verkaufen.

Datensicherheit

Wir verpflichten uns sicherzustellen, dass Ihre Daten sicher sind. Wir können jedoch angesichts der inhärenten Sicherheitsrisiken von Online-Aktivitäten nicht garantieren, dass alle Daten, die über das Internet oder über diese Website übertragen werden, sicher sind. Um den unbefugten Zugriff auf oder die unbefugte Offenlegung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verhindern, unternehmen wir alle angemessenen technologischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen (wie zum Beispiel physischer Schutz der Server, Firewalls und sonstige Zugriffsschutzmechanismen), um Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vor Betrug, Schäden oder anderen böswilligen Beschädigungen zu schützen.

Links zu anderen Websites

Diese Website kann gelegentlich Links zu anderen Websites enthalten. Wir bemühen uns nach Kräften, Links zu qualitativ hochwertigen, seriösen Websites bereitzustellen. Wir sind jedoch nicht für deren Datenschutzpraktiken, die Website-Inhalte oder die angebotenen Dienstleistungen verantwortlich. Bitte überprüfen Sie stets die Datenschutzrichtlinien von verlinkten Websites.

Cookies

Diese Website erfordert Cookies, um effektiv arbeiten zu können. In den Cookies werden keine persönlichen Informationen gespeichert. Neoss behandelt alle persönlichen Daten rechtmäßig und korrekt und arbeitet in Übereinstimmung mit der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO).

Wir unternehmen alle zumutbaren Anstrengungen die persönlichen Informationen zu sichern:
• werden rechtmäßig verarbeitet
• sind angemessen, relevant und nicht übermäßig
• sind genau und werden, wenn nötig, auf dem neuesten Stand gehalten;
• werden nicht länger als nötig aufbewahrt
• werden korrekt verarbeitet
• werden sicher aufbewahrt

Um zu erfahren, wie Sie bei Ihrem jeweiligen Browser Cookies deaktivieren können, klicken Sie im Browser-Menü auf „Hilfe“ oder Sie gehen auf http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index.html. Wir verwenden die mithilfe der Cookies erhobenen Daten nicht, um Ihnen Werbematerial über unsere Produkte und Dienstleistungen zuzusenden.

Google Analytics

Diese Website verwendet Google Analytics, um zu analysieren, wie die Benutzer die Website nutzen. Das Tool verwendet „Cookies“. Das sind Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden, um Informationen über das Standardinternetprotokoll und das Besucherverhalten zu sammeln. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Nutzung der Website (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse) werden an Google übertragen. Diese Informationen werden verwendet, um die Nutzung der Website durch die Besucher auszuwerten und statistische Berichte über die Website-Aktivität für Neoss® zu erstellen.

Wir verpflichten uns, das statistische Analysetool nicht zu verwenden, um personenbezogene Daten der Besucher unserer Website zu erfassen oder zu erheben (und Dritten dies nicht zu gestatten). Google wird Ihre IP-Adresse nicht mit anderen Daten von Google in Verbindung bringen. Weder wir noch Google werden eine IP-Adresse mit der Identität eines Computers in Verbindung bringen oder dies versuchen. Wir werden auf dieser Website erhobene Daten nicht mit personenbezogenen Daten aus einer beliebigen Quelle in Verbindung bringen, es sei denn, Sie übermitteln diese Daten ausdrücklich durch das Ausfüllen eines Formulars auf unserer Website.

Google Analytics verwendet folgenden Cookie: _ga

Weitere Informationen über Google Analytics finden Sie in den Nutzungsbedingungen von Google unter: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/

Content Management System

Unsere Website verwendet ein Content Management System („CMS“), das die Bewegungen der Benutzer auf der Website anonym erfasst, um uns zu ermöglichen, die Gesamterfahrung zu verbessern. Es werden keine personenbezogenen Daten gespeichert.

Unser CMS verwendet folgenden Cookie: neossSessionId

Kontakt

Sie sind berechtigt, eine Kopie der personenbezogenen Daten zu erhalten, die wir über Sie gespeichert haben. Bitte wenden Sie sich diesbezüglich an unseren Helpdesk. Senden Sie dazu eine E-Mail an info@neoss.com oder eine schriftliche Mitteilung an Windsor House, Cornwall Road, Harrogate, HG1 2PW, Großbritannien.

Wenn Sie der Ansicht sind, dass die Daten, die wir über Sie gespeichert haben, nicht richtig oder nicht vollständig sind, teilen Sie uns dies bitte so schnell wie möglich per Post oder E-Mail mit. Wir werden die Daten, falls nötig, so schnell wie möglich korrigieren oder aktualisieren.

Wenn Sie Fragen, Anmerkungen, Anfragen oder Wünsche bezüglich dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie haben und/oder bezüglich der Art und Weise, wie wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nutzen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte auf folgendem Wege:

E-Mail: info@neoss.com; oder

Postanschrift: Windsor House, Cornwall Road, Harrogate, HG1 2PW, Großbritannien.

Ihre Zustimmung

Durch die Nutzung der Neoss Homepage (www.neoss.com) stimmen Sie dieser Datenschutzerklärung automatisch zu.

Externe Websites

Neoss haftet nicht für die Inhalte, Materialien und rechtlichen Richtlinien auf externen Websites, auf die wir verlinken.

Datensammlung, Schutz und Vertraulichkeit

Wenn Sie Neoss Updates und Informationsdienste abonnieren, müssen wir möglicherweise persönliche Daten von Ihnen erfassen. Diese Informationen können auf Software von Drittanbietern gespeichert werden, die von Neoss zur Erfüllung dieser Anforderungen verwendet wird.

For our full cookie declaration, please click here.

Necessary (10)

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiry

Type

__cf_bm

Hubspot

This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

com.adobe.reactor.dataElementCookiesMigrated

Adobe Inc.

Used in context with the cache-function on the website, facilitating data transfer between Adobe DTM onto Adobe Launch.

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

CONSENT [x2]

Google

Used to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website.

2 years

HTTP Cookie

YouTube

CookieConsent

Cookiebot

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

1 year

HTTP Cookie

embed/v3/counters.gif

Hubspot

Used to implement forms on the website.

Session

Pixel Tracker

li_gc

LinkedIn

Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain

2 years

HTTP Cookie

rc::a

Google

This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website.

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

rc::c

Google

This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots.

Session

HTML Local Storage

SESS#

www.neoss.com

Preserves users states across page requests.

Session

HTTP Cookie

Preferences (2)

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiry

Type

lang [x2]

LinkedIn

Remembers the user's selected language version of a website

Session

HTTP Cookie

Statistics (14)

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiry

Type

__utm.gif

Google

Google Analytics Tracking Code that logs details about the visitor's browser and computer.

Session

Pixel Tracker

__utma

Google

Collects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.

2 years

HTTP Cookie

__utmb

Google

Registers a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

__utmc

Google

Registers a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.

Session

HTTP Cookie

__utmz

Google

Collects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.

6 months

HTTP Cookie

_at.hist.#

Oracle

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis to store the user's usage history of the AddThis sharing widget

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

_dc_gtm_UA-#

Google

Used by Google Tag Manager to control the loading of a Google Analytics script tag.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

_ga

Google

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

2 years

HTTP Cookie

_gid

Google

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

ab

Neustar

This cookie is used by the website’s operator in context with multi-variate testing. This is a tool used to combine or change content on the website. This allows the website to find the best variation/edition of the site.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

AnalyticsSyncHistory

LinkedIn

Used in connection with data-synchronization with third-party analysis service.

29 days

HTTP Cookie

bounce

Appnexus

Determines if a user leaves the website straight away. This information is used for internal statistics and analytics by the website operator.

Session

Pixel Tracker

collect

Google

Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.

Session

Pixel Tracker

vq_initial_source

t.visitorqueue.com

Used by the website's owners to identify how the visitor accessed the website. This is used for statistical purposes.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

Marketing (69)

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiry

Type

__#_cid

Beachfront

Pending

1 year

HTTP Cookie

__atuvc

Oracle

Updates the counter of a website's social sharing features.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

__atuvs

Oracle

Ensures that the updated counter is displayed to the user if a page is shared with the social sharing service, AddThis.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

__io_cid

Beachfront

Used in conjunction with video-advertisement - Detects where on the website the video-advertisements should be displayed.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

__ptq.gif

Hubspot

Sends data to the marketing platform Hubspot about the visitor's device and behaviour. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.

Session

Pixel Tracker

_at.cww

Oracle

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

_cc_cc

Lotame

Collects statistical data related to the user's website visits, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded. The purpose is to segment the website's users according to factors such as demographics and geographical location, in order to enable media and marketing agencies to structure and understand their target groups to enable customised online advertising.

Session

HTTP Cookie

_cc_dc

Lotame

Collects statistical data related to the user's website visits, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded. The purpose is to segment the website's users according to factors such as demographics and geographical location, in order to enable media and marketing agencies to structure and understand their target groups to enable customised online advertising.

269 days

HTTP Cookie

_cc_id

Lotame

Collects statistical data related to the user's website visits, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded. The purpose is to segment the website's users according to factors such as demographics and geographical location, in order to enable media and marketing agencies to structure and understand their target groups to enable customised online advertising.

269 days

HTTP Cookie

_fbp

Meta Platforms, Inc.

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

3 months

HTTP Cookie

_gcl_au

Google

Used by Google AdSense for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services.

3 months

HTTP Cookie

aa_px

Simpli.fi

Collects information on user preferences and/or interaction with web-campaign content - This is used on CRM-campaign-platform used by website owners for promoting events or products.

Session

Pixel Tracker

ads/ga-audiences

Google

Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor's online behaviour across websites.

Session

Pixel Tracker

anHistory

Datonics

Used to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences.

29 days

HTTP Cookie

anj

Appnexus

Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads.

3 months

HTTP Cookie

anProfile

Datonics

Used to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences.

179 days

HTTP Cookie

at-lojson-cache-#

v1.addthisedge.com

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

at-rand

Oracle

Used by the social sharing platform AddThis

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

audience

SpotX

Used to determine whether the video-ads have been displayed correctly on the website - This is done to make video-ads more effective and ensure that the visitor is not shown the same ads more times than intended. The cookie also detects whether the visitor has any Do Not Track preferences.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

bcookie

LinkedIn

Used by the social networking service, LinkedIn, for tracking the use of embedded services.

2 years

HTTP Cookie

bkpa

Bluekai.com

Presents the user with relevant content and advertisement. The service is provided by third-party advertisement hubs, which facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.

6 months

HTTP Cookie

bku

Bluekai.com

Registers anonymised user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimising ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network.

6 months

HTTP Cookie

bscookie

LinkedIn

Used by the social networking service, LinkedIn, for tracking the use of embedded services.

2 years

HTTP Cookie

IDE

Google

Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user's actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser's ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

idsync/ex/receive/check

Tapad

This cookie is set by the audience manager of the website to determine the time and frequencies of visitor data synchronization - cookie data synchronization is used to synchronize and gather visitor data from several websites.

Session

Pixel Tracker

lidc

LinkedIn

Used by the social networking service, LinkedIn, for tracking the use of embedded services.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

loc

Oracle

Geolocation, which is used to help providers determine how users who share information with each other are geographically located (state level).

1 year

HTTP Cookie

open

a.visitorqueue.com

Tracks the individual sessions on the website, allowing the website to compile statistical data from multiple visits. This data can also be used to create leads for marketing purposes.

Session

Pixel Tracker

pagead/1p-conversion/#

Google

Pending

Session

Pixel Tracker

pagead/1p-user-list/#

Google

Tracks if the user has shown interest in specific products or events across multiple websites and detects how the user navigates between sites. This is used for measurement of advertisement efforts and facilitates payment of referral-fees between websites.

Session

Pixel Tracker

pagead/conversion/#

Google

Pending

Session

Pixel Tracker

pagead/viewthroughconversion/1026675585

Google

Tracks the conversion rate between the user and the advertisement banners on the website - This serves to optimise the relevance of the advertisements on the website.

Session

Pixel Tracker

partner

SpotX

Used in context with video-advertisement. The cookie limits the number of times a user is shown the same advertisement. The cookie is also used to ensure relevance of the video-advertisement to the specific user.

Session

Pixel Tracker

site/#

Bluekai.com

Pending

Session

Pixel Tracker

suid

Simpli.fi

Collects information on user preferences and/or interaction with web-campaign content - This is used on CRM-campaign-platform used by website owners for promoting events or products.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

suid_legacy

Simpli.fi

Collects information on user preferences and/or interaction with web-campaign content - This is used on CRM-campaign-platform used by website owners for promoting events or products.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

sync

Telaria

Collects data on user behaviour and interaction in order to optimize the website and make advertisement on the website more relevant.

Session

Pixel Tracker

TapAd_3WAY_SYNCS

Tapad

Used for data-synchronization with advertisement networks.

2 months

HTTP Cookie

TapAd_DID

Tapad

Used to determine what type of devices (smartphones, tablets, computers, TVs etc.) is used by a user.

2 months

HTTP Cookie

TapAd_TS

Tapad

Used to determine what type of devices (smartphones, tablets, computers, TVs etc.) is used by a user.

2 months

HTTP Cookie

test_cookie

Google

Used to check if the user's browser supports cookies.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

tluid

Triplelift

This cookie is used to identify the visitor and optimize ad-relevance by collecting visitor data from multiple websites – this exchange of visitor data is normally provided by a third-party data-center or ad-exchange.

3 months

HTTP Cookie

tr

Meta Platforms, Inc.

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Session

Pixel Tracker

track/pxl

The Trade Desk

Presents the user with relevant content and advertisement. The service is provided by third-party advertisement hubs, which facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.

Session

Pixel Tracker

u

Neustar

Collects data on user visits to the website, such as what pages have been accessed. The registered data is used to categorise the user's interest and demographic profiles in terms of resales for targeted marketing.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

uid_syncd

Simpli.fi

Registers user behaviour and navigation on the website, and any interaction with active campaigns. This is used for optimizing advertisement and for efficient retargeting.

7 days

HTTP Cookie

uid_syncd_secure

Simpli.fi

Collects information on user preferences and/or interaction with web-campaign content - This is used on CRM-campaign-platform used by website owners for promoting events or products.

6 days

HTTP Cookie

UserMatchHistory

LinkedIn

Used to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences.

29 days

HTTP Cookie

uuid2

Appnexus

Registers a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads.

3 months

HTTP Cookie

uvc

Oracle

Detects how often the social sharing service, AddThis, encounters the same user.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

YouTube

Tries to estimate the users' bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos.

179 days

HTTP Cookie

vq_utm_medium

t.visitorqueue.com

Determines how the user accessed the website. This information is used by the website operator in order to measure the efficiency of their marketing.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

vq_utm_source

t.visitorqueue.com

Determines how the user accessed the website. This information is used by the website operator in order to measure the efficiency of their marketing.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

vq_utm_term

t.visitorqueue.com

Determines how the user accessed the website. This information is used by the website operator in order to measure the efficiency of their marketing.

1 day

HTTP Cookie

vqa_vid

t.visitorqueue.com

Tracks the individual sessions on the website, allowing the website to compile statistical data from multiple visits. This data can also be used to create leads for marketing purposes.

6 days

HTTP Cookie

w/1.0/sd

Openx

Registers data on visitors such as IP addresses, geographical location and advertisement interaction. This information is used optimize the advertisement on websites that make use of OpenX.net services.

Session

Pixel Tracker

xtc

Oracle

Registers the user's sharing of content via social media.

1 year

HTTP Cookie

xuid

Triplelift

Presents the user with relevant content and advertisement. The service is provided by third-party advertisement hubs, which facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.

Session

Pixel Tracker

YSC

YouTube

Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.

Session

HTTP Cookie

yt.innertube::nextId

YouTube

Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

yt.innertube::requests

YouTube

Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

ytidb::LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY

YouTube

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-cast-available

YouTube

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

Session

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-cast-installed

YouTube

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

Session

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-connected-devices

YouTube

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-device-id

YouTube

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

Persistent

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-fast-check-period

YouTube

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

Session

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-session-app

YouTube

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

Session

HTML Local Storage

yt-remote-session-name

YouTube

Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video

Session

HTML Local Storage

Unclassified (3)

Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.

Name

Provider

Purpose

Expiry

Type

close

a.visitorqueue.com

Pending

Session

Pixel Tracker

dp/chz/21542

Choozle

Pending

Session

Pixel Tracker

YII_CSRF_TOKEN

www.neoss.com

Pending

Session

HTTP Cookie


Abonnieren Sie unsere Mailing-Liste

Abonnieren